dww_logo_v2.jpg

 
Shop by Brand Name

Dan's Western Wear
- From the Heart of Wyoming's Bighorn Mountains Since 1919 -
Famous for Work & Outdoor Wear at Discount Prices

Western Wear: Hats, Boots, Work Clothes, Jeans, and Western Jewelry.  Ranging from name brands to unique western apparel...

Levi's®, Cruel Girl, Wrangler, Minnetonka, Durango, Lawman, Cinch, Stetson, Rocky Mountain Clothing, Outback, and many others!

PRIVACY POLICY:
We never share ANY personal information. Ever. Period.

 

REFUND POLICY:
If you don't like it, just return it. NO RESTOCKING FEE.
(Please see Terms & Conditions under the Information button below for additional information.)


(800) 817-3267 226 N Main Street
Local: (307) 672-9378 Sheridan, WY 82801
FAX: (307) 673-9378 info@danswesternwear.com
 
Nocona Boots
Nocona Men's Western Boots


   
no-2501-11-810-BlckGlvTandShrk11.jpg Nocona - Exotic Ranchers - 11" Black Glove-Tanned Shark
$370.00 $341.00 On Sale!
2501-11-000
  • Foot: Black Glove-Tanned Shark
  • Top: 11" Medium Brown Vintage Calf
  • Toe: 6, 7, 8, or 9
  • Heel: 10
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-1512-33-403-BlckChryBrshOfLzrd13.jpg Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Black Cherry Brush-Off Lizard
$425.00 $391.00 On Sale!
1512-33-000
  • Foot: Black Cherry Brush-Off Lizard
  • Top: 13" Black Cherry Brush-Off Calf
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-0501-42-403-BlckFlQilOstrch13.jpg Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Black Full Quill Ostrich
$550.00 $504.00 On Sale!
0501-42-000
  • Foot: Black Full Quill Ostrich
  • Top: 13" Black Deertan
  • Toe: 1, 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Leather
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-2501-40-403-BlkGlvTndShrk13.jpg Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Black Glove-Tanned Shark
$380.00 $351.00 On Sale!
2501-40-000
  • Foot: Black Glove-Tanned Shark
  • Top: 13" Black Vintage Calf
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-1501-33-403-BlckLzrd13.jpg Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Black Lizard
$425.00 $391.00 On Sale!
1501-33-000
  • Foot: Black Lizard
  • Top: 13" Black Calf
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-0901-31-403-BlkSmthOstrch13.jpg Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Black Smooth Ostrich
$300.00 $270.00 On Sale!
0901-31-000
  • Foot: Black Smooth Ostrich
  • Top: 13" Black Deertan
  • Toe: 1, 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Leather
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-2701-40-403-BlckStingray13.jpg Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Black Stingray
$590.00 $561.00 On Sale!
2701-40-000
  • Foot: Black Stingray
  • Top: 13" Black Brush-Off Calf
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-0874-31-403-ClayOstrchLeg13.jpg Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Clay Ostrich Leg
$425.00 $391.00 On Sale!
0874-31-000
  • Foot: Clay Ostrich Leg
  • Top: 13" Clay Deertan
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Leather
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
no-0336-44-403-DrkBrwnHrnbkNlCroc.jpg Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Dark Brown Hornback Nile Crocodile
$1,160.00 $1,122.00 On Sale!
0336-44-000
  • Foot: Dark Brown Hornback Nile Crocodile
  • Top: 13" Dark Brown Brush-Off Calf with Dark Brown Crocodile Nile Inlay
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
no-0520-42-403-MdmBrwnFlQlOstrch13.jpg Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Medium Brown Full Quill Ostrich
$550.00 $504.00 On Sale!
0520-42-000
  • Foot: Medium Brown Full Quill Ostrich
  • Top: 13" Medium Brown Deertan
  • Toe: 1, 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Leather
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
no-2047-31-403-NtrlBlyCtPythn13.jpg Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Natural Belly-Cut Python
$360.00 $331.00 On Sale!
2047-31-000
  • Foot: Natural Belly-Cut Python
  • Top: 13" Black Deertan
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Leather
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-2147-34-403-NtrlWstrnDmnRtlsnk13.jpg Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Natural Western Diamond-Back Rattlesnake
$450.00 $413.00 On Sale!
2147-34-000
  • Foot: Natural Western Diamond-Back Rattlesnake
  • Top: 13" Golden Vintage Steer
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-1524-33-403-PntBrtlLizrd13.jpg Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Peanut Brittle Lizard
$425.00 $391.00 On Sale!
1524-33-000
  • Foot: Peanut Brittle Lizard
  • Top: 13" Cognac Brush-Off Calf
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-0932-31-403-TanSmthOstrc13.jpg Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Tan Smooth Ostrich
$300.00 $270.00 On Sale!
0932-31-000
  • Foot: Tan Smooth Ostrich
  • Top: 13" Camel Deertan
  • Toe: 1, 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Leather
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-6525-16-B10-RdshBrwnBlhd11.jpg Nocona - Saddle Ranchers - 11" Reddish Brown Bullhide
$350.00 $317.00 On Sale!
6525-16-000
  • Foot: Reddish Brown Bullhide
  • Top: 11" Turquoise Crunch Goat with New Saddle
  • Toe: 8, 9, or B
  • Heel: 10
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather; Double Stitch Welt
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-4532-11-B10-AntqTanVntgGtOrng11.jpg Nocona - Waddie Rancher - 11" Antique Tan Vintage Goat
$310.00 $286.00 On Sale!
4532-11-000
  • Foot: Antique Tan Vintage Goat
  • Top: 11" Orange Goat
  • Toe: 6, 7, 8, 9, or B
  • Heel: 10
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Midsole: 1/2 Leather
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-7436-11-B10-DrkBrwnRomaClfTrq11.jpg Nocona - Waddie Rancher - 11" Dark Brown Roma Calf
$310.00 $286.00 On Sale!
7436-11-000
  • Foot: Dark Brown Roma Calf
  • Top: 11" Turquoise Crunch Goat
  • Toe: 6, 7, 8, 9, or B
  • Heel: 10
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Midsole: 1/2 Leather
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-4101-31-403-BlckElk13.jpg Nocona - Western - 13" Black Elk
$320.00 $290.00 On Sale!
4101-31-000
  • Foot: Black Elk
  • Top: 13" Black Elk
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: B (5-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13), EEE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-4132-31-403-CamelElk13.jpg Nocona - Western - 13" Camel Elk
$320.00 $290.00 On Sale!
4132-31-000
  • Foot: Camel Elk
  • Top: 13" Camel Elk
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: B (5-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13), EEE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-NB2002-BlckChryBrshOfKngro13.jpg Nocona - Western - 13" Black Cherry Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
$300.00 $276.00 On Sale!
NB2002
  • Foot: Black Cherry Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
  • Top: 13" Black Cherry Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
  • Toe: 4
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-NB2001-BlckKngroo11.jpg Nocona - Western - 13" Black Italian Kangaroo
$300.00 $276.00 On Sale!
NB2001
  • Foot: Black Italian Kangaroo
  • Top: 13" Black Italian Kangaroo
  • Toe: 4
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-NB2004-DrkBrwnBrshOfKngroo13.jpg Nocona - Western - 13" Dark Brown Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
$300.00 $276.00 On Sale!
NB2004
  • Foot: Dark Brown Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
  • Top: 13" Dark Brown Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
  • Toe: 4
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-NB4002-BlckChryKngroo11.jpg Nocona - Wellington - 11" Black Cherry Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
$275.00 $245.00 On Sale!
NB4002
  • Foot: Black Cherry Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
  • Top: 11" Black Cherry Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
  • Toe: 6
  • Heel: 09
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-NB4001-BlckKngroo11.jpg Nocona - Wellington - 11" Black Italian Kangaroo
$275.00 $245.00 On Sale!
NB4001
  • Foot: Black Italian Kangaroo
  • Top: 11" Black Italian Kangaroo
  • Toe: 6
  • Heel: 09
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-NB4003-TanKngroo11.jpg Nocona - Wellington - 11" Tan Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
$275.00 $245.00 On Sale!
NB4003
  • Foot: Tan Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
  • Top: 11" Tan Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
  • Toe: 6
  • Heel: 09
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-6701-30-403-BlckOilyToro13.jpg Nocona - Western - 13" Black Oily Toro
$290.00 $265.00 On Sale!
6701-30-000
  • Foot: Black Oily Toro
  • Top: 13" Black Deertan
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-6736-30-403-DrkBrwnOilyToro13.jpg Nocona - Western - 13" Dark Brown Oily Toro
$290.00 $265.00 On Sale!
6736-30-000
  • Foot: Dark Brown Oily Toro
  • Top: 13" Black Deertan
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-6636-30-403-DrkBrwnSuededToro13.jpg Nocona - Western - 13" Dark Brown Suede Toro
$290.00 $265.00 On Sale!
6636-30-000
  • Foot: Dark Brown Sueded Toro
  • Top: 13" Black Deertan
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Leather
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-6527-45-403-ChclateBullhide13.jpg Nocona - Western - 13" Chocolate Bullhide
$290.00 $260.00 On Sale!
6527-45-000
  • Foot: Chocolate Bullhide
  • Top: 13" Dark Brown Lux
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Leather
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: B (5-12, 13), D (7-12, 13, 14, 15), EE (6-12, 13, 14, 15), EEE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-6525-45-403-RdshBrwnBullhide13.jpg Nocona - Western - 13" Reddish Brown Bullhide
$290.00 $260.00 On Sale!
6525-45-000
  • Foot: Reddish Brown Bullhide
  • Top: 13" Redwood Deertan
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Leather
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: B (5-12, 13), D (7-12, 13, 14, 15), EE (6-12, 13, 14, 15), EEE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-7520-27-403-MdmBrwnDrtan12.jpg Nocona - Western - 12" Medium Brown Deertan
$275.00 $247.00 On Sale!
7520-27-000
  • Foot: Medium Brown Deertan
  • Top: 12" Medium Brown Deertan
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Leather
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: B (5-12, 13), D (7-12, 13, 14, 15), EE (6-12, 13, 14, 15), EEE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-8001-30-403-BlckCalf13.jpg Nocona - Western - 13" Black Calf
$270.00 $239.00 On Sale!
8001-30-000
  • Foot: Black Calf
  • Top: 13" Black Calf
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Leather
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-NB2007-AntqBrwnImprlCalf13.jpg Nocona - Western - 13" Antique Tan Brush-Off Imperial Calf
$225.00 $203.00 On Sale!
NB2007
  • Foot: Antique Tan Brush-Off Imperial Calf
  • Top: 13" Antique Tan Brush-Off Imperial Calf
  • Toe: 4
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-NB2006-BlckChryImprlCalf13.jpg Nocona - Western - 13" Black Cherry Brush-Off Imperial Calf
$225.00 $203.00 On Sale!
NB2006
  • Foot: Black Cherry Brush-Off Imperial Calf
  • Top: 13" Black Cherry Brush-Off Imperial Calf
  • Toe: 4
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-NB2005-BlckImprlClf13.jpg Nocona - Western - 13" Black Imperial Calf
$225.00 $203.00 On Sale!
NB2005
  • Foot: Black Imperial Calf
  • Top: 13" Black Imperial Calf
  • Toe: 4
  • Heel: 03
  • Insole: Cushion
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-3401-58-603-BlckLux13.jpg Nocona - Western - 13" Black Lux Calf
$260.00 $229.00 On Sale!
3401-58-000
  • Foot: Black Lux
  • Top: 13" Black Lux
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif

   
nocona/no-3402-58-403-GreyLux13.jpg Nocona - Western - 13" Grey Lux Calf
$260.00 $229.00 On Sale!
3402-58-000
  • Foot: Grey Lux
  • Top: 13" Grey Lux
  • Toe: 3, 4, or 6
  • Heel: 03
  • Outsole: Leather
  • Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)

add_to_cart.gif  view_cart.gif



Any changes made to "stock" boots may result in a make-up charge of $25.00 and can result in a delivery date of 4-6 weeks after order is placed. Alterations may include changes in heel, toe or width. Please inquire if this applies to your order.


Return to Western Boots
Return to Dan's Index

© 2008 Dan's Western Wear www.DansWesternWear.com

Dan's Western Wear provides quality work clothes, western apparel and jewelry.  Located in Sheridan Wyoming, Dan's not only is the number one choice for local shoppers, but also ships all over the world.  This western store carries a broad selection of name brands both online and in the our store located at 226 N. Main Street, in historic downtown Sheridan.  The product line of apparel includes Levi's®, Cruel Girl, Wrangler, Minnetonka, Durango, Lawman, Cinch, Stetson, Rocky Mountain Clothing, Outback, Carhartt, Abilene, Ariat, Caterpillar, Carolina, Danner, Double H, Durango, Georgia, Justin, Rocky, Tony Lama, Wolverine, Wahmaker, and Nocona.  The western jewelry made by Montana Silversmith includes:  bolo ties, watches, belt buckles, necklaces, barrettes, belt buckles, bracelets, and earrings - perfect for all occasions!

Dan's Western Wear is the top choice for Cowboys, Cowgirls, Rodeo Riders and Rodeo Queens, Native Americans, Ranchers, and Ranch Hands of all ages. From Wyoming, to Texas, to Oklahoma, and from Coast to Coast, connoisseurs of fine Western Wear all agree that Dan's Western Wear offers the best in western excellence.