- From the Heart of Wyoming's Bighorn Mountains Since 1919 -
Famous for Work & Outdoor Wear at Discount Prices
Western Wear: Hats, Boots, Work Clothes, Jeans, and Western Jewelry. Ranging from name brands to unique western apparel...
Levi's®, Cruel Girl, Wrangler, Minnetonka, Durango, Lawman, Cinch, Stetson, Rocky Mountain Clothing, Outback, and many others!
PRIVACY POLICY:
We never share ANY personal information. Ever. Period.
REFUND POLICY:
If you don't like it, just return it. NO RESTOCKING FEE.
(Please see Terms & Conditions under the Information button below for additional information.)
Nocona - Exotic Ranchers - 11" Black Glove-Tanned Shark $370.00$341.00 On Sale!
2501-11-000
Foot: Black Glove-Tanned Shark
Top: 11" Medium Brown Vintage Calf
Toe: 6, 7, 8, or 9
Heel: 10
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Black Cherry Brush-Off Lizard $425.00$391.00 On Sale!
1512-33-000
Foot: Black Cherry Brush-Off Lizard
Top: 13" Black Cherry Brush-Off Calf
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Black Full Quill Ostrich $550.00$504.00 On Sale!
0501-42-000
Foot: Black Full Quill Ostrich
Top: 13" Black Deertan
Toe: 1, 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Leather
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Black Glove-Tanned Shark $380.00$351.00 On Sale!
2501-40-000
Foot: Black Glove-Tanned Shark
Top: 13" Black Vintage Calf
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Black Lizard $425.00$391.00 On Sale!
1501-33-000
Foot: Black Lizard
Top: 13" Black Calf
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Black Smooth Ostrich $300.00$270.00 On Sale!
0901-31-000
Foot: Black Smooth Ostrich
Top: 13" Black Deertan
Toe: 1, 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Leather
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Black Stingray $590.00$561.00 On Sale!
2701-40-000
Foot: Black Stingray
Top: 13" Black Brush-Off Calf
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Clay Ostrich Leg $425.00$391.00 On Sale!
0874-31-000
Foot: Clay Ostrich Leg
Top: 13" Clay Deertan
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Leather
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Dark Brown Hornback Nile Crocodile $1,160.00$1,122.00 On Sale!
0336-44-000
Foot: Dark Brown Hornback Nile Crocodile
Top: 13" Dark Brown Brush-Off Calf with Dark Brown Crocodile Nile Inlay
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Medium Brown Full Quill Ostrich $550.00$504.00 On Sale!
0520-42-000
Foot: Medium Brown Full Quill Ostrich
Top: 13" Medium Brown Deertan
Toe: 1, 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Leather
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Natural Belly-Cut Python $360.00$331.00 On Sale!
2047-31-000
Foot: Natural Belly-Cut Python
Top: 13" Black Deertan
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Leather
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Natural Western Diamond-Back Rattlesnake $450.00$413.00 On Sale!
2147-34-000
Foot: Natural Western Diamond-Back Rattlesnake
Top: 13" Golden Vintage Steer
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Peanut Brittle Lizard $425.00$391.00 On Sale!
1524-33-000
Foot: Peanut Brittle Lizard
Top: 13" Cognac Brush-Off Calf
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Exotic Western - 13" Tan Smooth Ostrich $300.00$270.00 On Sale!
0932-31-000
Foot: Tan Smooth Ostrich
Top: 13" Camel Deertan
Toe: 1, 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Leather
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Saddle Ranchers - 11" Reddish Brown Bullhide $350.00$317.00 On Sale!
6525-16-000
Foot: Reddish Brown Bullhide
Top: 11" Turquoise Crunch Goat with New Saddle
Toe: 8, 9, or B
Heel: 10
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather; Double Stitch Welt
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Waddie Rancher - 11" Antique Tan Vintage Goat $310.00$286.00 On Sale!
4532-11-000
Foot: Antique Tan Vintage Goat
Top: 11" Orange Goat
Toe: 6, 7, 8, 9, or B
Heel: 10
Insole: Cushion
Midsole: 1/2 Leather
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Waddie Rancher - 11" Dark Brown Roma Calf $310.00$286.00 On Sale!
7436-11-000
Foot: Dark Brown Roma Calf
Top: 11" Turquoise Crunch Goat
Toe: 6, 7, 8, 9, or B
Heel: 10
Insole: Cushion
Midsole: 1/2 Leather
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Western - 13" Black Elk $320.00$290.00 On Sale!
4101-31-000
Foot: Black Elk
Top: 13" Black Elk
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: B (5-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13), EEE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Western - 13" Camel Elk $320.00$290.00 On Sale!
4132-31-000
Foot: Camel Elk
Top: 13" Camel Elk
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: B (5-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13), EEE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Western - 13" Black Cherry Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo $300.00$276.00 On Sale!
NB2002
Foot: Black Cherry Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
Top: 13" Black Cherry Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
Toe: 4
Heel: 03
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Western - 13" Black Italian Kangaroo $300.00$276.00 On Sale!
NB2001
Foot: Black Italian Kangaroo
Top: 13" Black Italian Kangaroo
Toe: 4
Heel: 03
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Western - 13" Dark Brown Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo $300.00$276.00 On Sale!
NB2004
Foot: Dark Brown Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
Top: 13" Dark Brown Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
Toe: 4
Heel: 03
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Wellington - 11" Black Cherry Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo $275.00$245.00 On Sale!
NB4002
Foot: Black Cherry Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
Top: 11" Black Cherry Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
Toe: 6
Heel: 09
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Wellington - 11" Black Italian Kangaroo $275.00$245.00 On Sale!
NB4001
Foot: Black Italian Kangaroo
Top: 11" Black Italian Kangaroo
Toe: 6
Heel: 09
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Wellington - 11" Tan Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo $275.00$245.00 On Sale!
NB4003
Foot: Tan Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
Top: 11" Tan Brush-Off Italian Kangaroo
Toe: 6
Heel: 09
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Western - 13" Black Oily Toro $290.00$265.00 On Sale!
6701-30-000
Foot: Black Oily Toro
Top: 13" Black Deertan
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Western - 13" Dark Brown Oily Toro $290.00$265.00 On Sale!
6736-30-000
Foot: Dark Brown Oily Toro
Top: 13" Black Deertan
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Western - 13" Dark Brown Suede Toro $290.00$265.00 On Sale!
6636-30-000
Foot: Dark Brown Sueded Toro
Top: 13" Black Deertan
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Leather
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Western - 13" Chocolate Bullhide $290.00$260.00 On Sale!
6527-45-000
Foot: Chocolate Bullhide
Top: 13" Dark Brown Lux
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Leather
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: B (5-12, 13), D (7-12, 13, 14, 15), EE (6-12, 13, 14, 15), EEE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Western - 13" Reddish Brown Bullhide $290.00$260.00 On Sale!
6525-45-000
Foot: Reddish Brown Bullhide
Top: 13" Redwood Deertan
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Leather
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: B (5-12, 13), D (7-12, 13, 14, 15), EE (6-12, 13, 14, 15), EEE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Western - 12" Medium Brown Deertan $275.00$247.00 On Sale!
7520-27-000
Foot: Medium Brown Deertan
Top: 12" Medium Brown Deertan
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Leather
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: B (5-12, 13), D (7-12, 13, 14, 15), EE (6-12, 13, 14, 15), EEE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Western - 13" Black Calf $270.00$239.00 On Sale!
8001-30-000
Foot: Black Calf
Top: 13" Black Calf
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Insole: Leather
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Western - 13" Antique Tan Brush-Off Imperial Calf $225.00$203.00 On Sale!
NB2007
Foot: Antique Tan Brush-Off Imperial Calf
Top: 13" Antique Tan Brush-Off Imperial Calf
Toe: 4
Heel: 03
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Western - 13" Black Cherry Brush-Off Imperial Calf $225.00$203.00 On Sale!
NB2006
Foot: Black Cherry Brush-Off Imperial Calf
Top: 13" Black Cherry Brush-Off Imperial Calf
Toe: 4
Heel: 03
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Western - 13" Black Imperial Calf $225.00$203.00 On Sale!
NB2005
Foot: Black Imperial Calf
Top: 13" Black Imperial Calf
Toe: 4
Heel: 03
Insole: Cushion
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Western - 13" Black Lux Calf $260.00$229.00 On Sale!
3401-58-000
Foot: Black Lux
Top: 13" Black Lux
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Nocona - Western - 13" Grey Lux Calf $260.00$229.00 On Sale!
3402-58-000
Foot: Grey Lux
Top: 13" Grey Lux
Toe: 3, 4, or 6
Heel: 03
Outsole: Leather
Sizes: B (9-12, 13), D (7-12, 13), EE (6-12, 13)
Any changes made to "stock" boots may result in a make-up charge of $25.00 and can result in a delivery date of 4-6 weeks after order is placed. Alterations may include changes in heel, toe or width. Please inquire if this applies to your order.
Dan's Western Wear provides quality work
clothes, western apparel and jewelry. Located in Sheridan Wyoming, Dan's not only is the number one choice for local shoppers, but also ships all over the world. This western store carries a broad selection of name brands both
online and in the our store located at 226 N. Main Street, in historic downtown
Sheridan. The product line of apparel includes
Levi's®, Cruel Girl, Wrangler,
Minnetonka, Durango,
Lawman, Cinch, Stetson, Rocky Mountain Clothing, Outback, Carhartt,
Abilene, Ariat, Caterpillar, Carolina, Danner,
Double H, Durango, Georgia, Justin, Rocky, Tony Lama, Wolverine, Wahmaker, and
Nocona. The western jewelry made by Montana Silversmith includes: bolo ties,
watches, belt buckles, necklaces, barrettes, belt buckles, bracelets, and earrings - perfect for all occasions!
Dan's Western Wear is the top choice for Cowboys, Cowgirls, Rodeo Riders and Rodeo Queens, Native Americans, Ranchers, and Ranch Hands of all ages. From Wyoming, to Texas, to Oklahoma, and from Coast to Coast, connoisseurs of fine Western Wear all agree that Dan's Western Wear offers the best in western excellence.